some boys 1st round results

February 11, 2011 by  
Filed under 2011 State Wrestling

Sorry, I missed a bunch….

110

1.  Terao (MPI) v Kim (STL) – Terao by fall
4.  Kaneshiro (PUN) v Raymond (KON) – Raymond
5.  Kobayashi (WAL) v Kano (KPO) – Kobayashi by fall
7.  Spain (WAK) v Hayakawa (AST) – Hayakawa

116

9. Oshiro (MAR) v Fujioka (HPA) – Oshiro

122

17. Nakagawa (KAS) v Sunajo (CAM) – Nakagawa
18.  Gampon (KEA) v Fargaragan (IOL) – Fargaragan
19.  Aoki (KON) v Viveiros (HBA) – Aoki
21.  Yamamoto (PUN) v Hirata (HPA) – Yamamoto by fall
22.  Pollister (KAH) v  Palimo’o (MOA) – Pollister
23.  Sumabat (BAL) v Iereneo-Baring (PEC) – Iereneo-Baring
24.  Chang (MAR) v Souza (KSH) – Souza

127

25.  Terao (MPI) v Bejer (CAM) – Terao
26.  Funtanilla Ursua (PEC) v Branco (HIL) – Funtanilla Ursua
27.  Valdez (MOL) v Matsutani (WAK) – Valdez
28.  Andrade (KSK) v Fujimoto (KAS) – Fujimoto
29.  Hirae (KSH) v Shitabata (CAS) – Hirae
30.  Uyejo (MIL) v Fukushima (PUN) – Fukushima by fall
31.  Buhain (FAR) v Lum (IOL) – Buhain
32.  Kihe-Fukuyama (KON) v Cruz (LAH) – Cruz

132

33.  Murakawa (PUN) v Natividad (LEI)  – Murakawa by fall
34.  Pantastico-Banaay (CAM) v Samura (HPA) – Pantastico -Banaay
35.  Lee Loy (MOA) v Aina (KSH) – Lee Loy
36. Slike (UHS) v Morita (LAN) – Slike
37.  Kim (MIL) v Phipps (KON) – Kim
38.  Ridela (WAP) v Kuahine (KSK) – Kuahine by fall
39.  Inouye (MOL) v Takahashi (IOL) – Takahashi (IOL)
40.  Solomon (KLH) v Enos (HIL) – Enos (HIL)

137

41.  Terukina (KSK) v Cohan (PAH) – Terukina by fall
42.  Agpaoa (PEC) v Santiago (KAH) – Santiago
43.  Solomon-Camanse (LAH) v Kono (KPO) – Solomon-Camanse
44.  Chang (IOL) v Quiocho (KEU) – Quiocho
45.  Tantog (MIL) v Pihi (CAM) – Tantog
46.  Pang (WAK) v Will (PUN) – Will by fall
47.  Oishi (HIL) v Nakashima (MPI) – Oishi
48.  Kannys (KAS) – Bloch (KIN) – Bloch

142

49.  Luning-Hoshino (KSK) v Engler (HIL) – Luning Hoshino by fall
50.  Okuda (AIE) v Dudoit (MOL) – Dudoit
51.  Richardson (CAM) v Moore (LEI) – Richardson
52.  Chan (IOL) v Yonemori (WAK) – Yonemori
53.  Arcangel (LAH) v Cooper (PEC) – Cooper
54.  Huihui (KAU) v Wilson (DMN) – Wilson
55.  Franco (KEA) v Uehara (PUN) – Uehara by fall
56.  Reese (RAD) v Hew-Len (CAS) – Hew-Len

147

57.  Akamine (IOL) v Torres (PAH) – Akamine by fall
59.  Kahalewai (KSM) v Rivera (FAR) – Rivera (FAR)
61.  Johnson (CAS) v Takeshita (MOA) – Johnson
62.  Cardoza (HON) v Oka (DMN) – Oka
63.  Murphy (HIL) v Egami (PUN) – Egami
64.  Bataya (PEC) v Uyeda (LAH) – Uyeda

154

65.  Peralta (PUN) v Manzano (KON) – Peralta by fall
66.  Kinimaka (KPO) v Sylva (KSM) – Kinimaka by fall
67.  Myers (AIE) v Barcina (KAH) – Myers
68.  Teramoto (IOL) v Maarsingh (HON) – Teramoto
69.  Scott (LAH) v Manufekai (WAN) – Scott
70.  Enos (WAK) v Nakamaejo (KSK) – Nakamaejo
71.  Beets (HIL) v Saiki (STL) – Saiki by tech
72.  Kim (MOA) v Grace-Reyes (FAR) – Grace-Reyes by fall

162

73.  Remillard (PUN) v Mau (STL) – LJ by fall
74.  Kamaka (WAN) v Moe (PEC) – Kamaka
75.  Pallett (LAH) v Galacgac (AIE) – Galacgac
76.  Kiehm (IOL) v Kanakanui (HIL) – Kanakanui
77.  Lankford (CAM) v Kalulu-Sugai (KAH) – Lankford
78.  Maglinti (WAK) v Ikehara (KSK) – Ikehara by fall
79.  Coffel (PAH) v Toney (DMN) – Toney
80.  Ishitani (ROS) v Pico (KIN) – Pico

173

81.  Sheehan (PUN) v Genesarin (KON) – Sheehan by injury default
82.  Carney (KLH) v Tanouye (MAU) – Carney
83.  Corbett (RAD) v Takazono (CAM) – Corbett by fall
84.  Wood (HNL) v Auwelua (HON) – Auwelua
85.  Pillejera (LAH) v Ayson (MOA) – Ayson
86.  Rodrigues (WAK) v Burgess (KSK) – Burgess
87.  Matsuyama (KSH) v Chang (STL) – Chang
88.  Pukahi (KAH) v Cooper (PEC) – Cooper by fall

191

89.  Hernandez (PUN) v Weld-Ebanks (BAL) – Hernandez by fall
90.  Munoz (RAD) v Sebala (CAM) – Munoz
91.  Lotulelei (MAU) v Loo (KAH) – Lotulelei
92.  Risso (CAS) v Postrano (KON) – Risso
93.  Sanchez (MIL) v Perry (KLN) – Sanchez
94.  Park (KEA) v Kuaiwa (KSK) – Kuaiwa
95.  Ahquin-Fely (KAU) v Maglinti (STL) – Ahquin-Fely
96.  Ferreira (FAR) v Heron (LAH) – Heron

217

97.  Makaiau (KAH) v Marin (WAP) – Makaiau by fall
98.  Chow (IOL) v Spencer-Basa (MOL) – Chow
99.  Johnson (PUN) v Lyoyd (KIM) – Lyoyd by injury fft
100.  Mason (WAN) v Ekert (KEA) – Mason
101.  Rickard (LAH) v Simeona (STL) – Rickard
102.  Lyman (HON) v Greenleaf (PEC) – Greenleaf by fall
103.  Choi (HPA) v Maae (CAM) – Maae
104.  Toman (RAD) V Pestano (KSK) – Pestano by fall

287

105.  Wills (KSK) v Pawao (WAK) – Wills by fall
106.  Ortiz (WAP) v Thompson (CAM) – Ortiz
107.  Hao (MOL) v Aalona (KAH) – Hao
108.  Hayashi (UHS) v Paleka-Kennedy (KSH) – Paleka-Kennedy
109.  Bates (LAH) v Julius (KPO) – Bates by fall
110.  Shaw (LAU) v Johnson (PUN) – Johnson by fall
111.  Obrey (KEA) v Hall (STL) – Obrey
112.  Tauvao-Ilalio (CAS) v Ching (PEC) – Ching

Team Standings

PUN 46
KSK 40
PEC 27
LAH 26
IOL 19

Speak Your Mind

Tell us what you're thinking...
and oh, if you want a pic to show with your comment, go get a gravatar!